Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Oviedo Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Oviedo AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Oviedo Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Oviedo FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Oviedo Crime Index 5271736.44479.3
 
Oviedo Violent Crimes 70230.6553.5
Oviedo Murders 007
Oviedo Rapes 13.333.1
Oviedo Robberies 723.1205.8
Oviedo Aggravated Assaults 62204.3336.5
 
Oviedo Property Crimes 4571505.73906.1
Oviedo Burglaries 82270.2813.2
Oviedo Larceny/Thefts 3581179.52601.7
Oviedo Motor Vehicle Thefts 1756501.5
 
Oviedo Arsons 1  13.29N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Oviedo crime collection area population of 30,351.
  • Oviedo crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Oviedo crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Oviedo

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Oviedo crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Oviedo crime level is worse than national average.

 OVIEDO STATISTICS
 Oviedo Population: 26316
 Male Population: 13026
 Female Population: 13290
 Households: 8556
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 3.07
Oviedo Population
Oviedo Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement